Tuesday, 28 August 2012

Hurricanes Training Camp Rosters

Here are the Hurricanes Camp Rosters. Teams A & B Red and Blue are mostly made up of veterans, while Teams Red, White, & Blue are rookies.

TEAM 'A' (RED)

5 Dan Johnston Calgary, AB
6 Macoy Erkamps Ladner, BC
8 Joel Topping Red Deer, AB
28 Lenny Hackman Airdrie, AB
7 Russell Maxwell Magrath, AB
9 Remi Laurencelle Winnipeg, MB
12 Brady Ramsay Calgary, AB
16 Wyatt Noskey Edmonton, AB
17 Jamal Watson Calgary, AB
19 Jaimen Yakubowski Dalmeny, SK
20 Andrew Johnson Raymond, AB
27 Harrison Harper Calgary, AB
31 Ty Rimmer Edmonton, AB


TEAM 'B' (WHITE)

2 Connor Sutton Cochrane, AB 94
3 Spencer Galbraith Spruce Grove, AB 93
4 Albin Blomqvist Osby, Sweden 93
24 Daniel Sosa Puyallup, WA 95
25 Branden Scheidl Saskatoon, SK 95
11 Sam Mckechnie Airdrie, AB 94
14 Sean Sayers Calgary, AB 94
15 Michael Sofillas Morden, MB 93
18 Craig Leverton Warman, SK 95
21 Jay Merkley Calgary, AB 95
22 Ryley Rimmer Edmonton, AB 95
23 Graham Hood Martensville, SK 92
26 Axel Blomqvist Osby, Sweden 95
33 Tanner Kovacs Innisfail, AB 94


TEAM RED

2 Logan Fauber Niwot, CO
3 Greydon Robinson Calgary, AB
4 Ryan Pilon Duck Lake, SK
5 Cale Brown Olds, AB
6 Cole Kapak Red Deer, AB
9 Tyler Wong Cochrane, AB
10 Reid Nemeth Calgary, AB
11 Colton Sawatzky Calgary, AB
12 Giorgio Estephan Edmonton, AB
14 Jesse Zaharichuk Sherwood Park, AB
15 Zachary Goberis Arvada, CO
16 Josh Read Edmonton, AB
18 Colton Sandboe La Glace, AB
19 Andrew Perry Sundre, AB
21 Mik Doell Blackfalds, AB
33 Brody Dirk Olds, AB
35 Ryan Ferguson Calgary, AB


TEAM WHITE

3 Brandon Kennedy Tsawwassen, BC
4 Braden Ruff Lethbridge, AB
5 Bryton Sayers Prince Albert, SK
7 Thomas Lenchyshyn Steinbach, MB
9 Liam Watson Edmonton, AB
10 Colby Chartier Calgary, AB
11 Tyler Rohl Calgary, AB
12 Colt Conrad St. Alphonse, MB
14 Reid Duke Calgary, AB
15 Kody White Saskatoon, SK
16 Devin Ruff Lethbridge, AB
17 Zack Finlay Calgary, AB
18 Landon Gross Lethbridge, AB
19 Zach Befus Calgary, AB
21 Josh Giacomin Calgary, AB
31 Christopher Tai Delta, BC
33 Alexandre Pelletier San Diego, CA


TEAM BLUE

2 Phoenix Worth Delta, BC
3 Lawson McDonald Winkler, MB
4 Robert McClellan Palos Verdes, CA
25 Kade Jensen Calgary, AB
27 Roman Melzer Canmore, AB
28 Alex Spielvogel W. Fargo, ND
7 Kolten Olynek Saskatoon, SK
9 Josh Hayward Edmonton, AB
10 Jackson McKinstry Calgary, AB
11 Andrew McLennan Lacombe, AB
14 Keven Moreau Calgary, AB
16 Carter Amson Radisson, SK
17 Cole Plotnikoff Surrey, BC
19 Tanner Laderoute Edmonton, AB
21 Josh Dickie Swift Current, SK
31 Eric Szudor Edmonton, AB
33 Jonny Hogue Lethbridge, AB

No comments:

Post a comment